Vacuum Pumps Manufacturers and suppliers In India

Vacuum pumps Manufacturers and suppliers In India – JD VACUUM SERVICE is leading and Providing you with the Best Quality Vacuum Pump Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

We have all types of Vacuum Pumps like the Water ring Vacuum Pump, Liquid Ring Vacuum Pump, High Vacuum Pump, Rotary Vacuum Pump & Monoblock Water ring vacuum Pump.

Vacuum pump Manufacturers

Vacuum Pumps Manufacturers

WATER RING VACUUM PUMPs

Single stage
Double stage
single stage watering vacuum pump
double stage water ring vacuum pump

Oil sealed vacuum pumps

Single stage
Double stage
JDO 50 LPM Oil Seal Vacuum Pump
Oil seal vacuum pump

Mono block vacuum pumps

1
2
Mono block water ring vacuum pump

WELL COME TO JD VACUUM SERVICE

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

get more information

contact@jdvacuumservices.com

All Type Vacuum Pumps Manufacturers, Suppliers, And Exporters

Our range of best vacuum pumps & top vacuum pumps includes products like high vacuum pumps, double-stage vacuum pumps, vacuum pumps, single-stage vacuum pumps, rotary vane vacuum pumps, dry screw vacuum, watering vacuum pumps, liquid ring vacuum pumps, oil ring vacuum pump, rotary vane vacuum pump, oil vacuum pump, rotary vacuum pump, oil seal vacuum pump, monoblock vacuum pump, two stage vacuum pump, cryogenic vacuum pump, industrial vacuum pump, diaphragm vacuum pump, roots vacuum pump, german vacuum pump, dry screw vacuum pump, milking machine vacuum pump, Water ring Vacuum Pumps, Single Stage Water ring Vacuum Pumps, Two Stage Water ring Vacuum Pump, Single Stage Liquid Ring Vacuum Pump, Monoblock Water ring Vacuum pump, Close Couple Water ring Pump, Close Couple Vacuum Pump, Mechanical Vacuum Booster, Vacuum Booster Systems and many more…

Application

Are Used In Various Application Such As Pharmaceutical, Chemicals, Petro-chemical & Food Processing Industries, Breweries & Distilleries, Confectionery, Plastic, Textiles, Garment & Leather Processing Industries, Paper Mills, Sugar Industries, Power Plants, Furnaces, Tiles & Ceramics Industries, Cement Plants & Fertilizer Plants, Metallurgical Laboratories and is suitable for a host of other Vacuum applications like Vacuum Conveying, Packaging, Extrusion, Priming, Dehydration, Filtration & Sterilizing, etc.

SPECIFICATION TYPE JDWVSPEED RPMSUCTION CAPACITY M3/HRRECOMMENDED MOTOR H.P.WATER CONSUMPTION
JDWV 128505037
JDWV 2285080510
JDWV 328501207.514
JDWV 414501607.515
JDWV 514502201020
JDWV 614503301530
JDWV 714504402040
JDWV 89807203060
JDWV 99808453580
JDWV 10980108050100
JDWV 1172515006510
JDWV 12725202590200

Range

Single Stage Water ring vacuum pump

  • Maximum Vacuum: 710 mm of hg
  • Maximum Capacity: 90m3/hr to 2080 m3/hr
  • Power: 5 hp to 90 hp

Two Stage Water ring vacuum pump

  • Maximum Vacuum: 720 mm of hg
  • Maximum Capacity: 50m3/hr to 400 m3/hr
  • Power: 3 hp to 20 hp

Oil Seal Vacuum Pump

  • Max. Capacity: 50 LPM to 20,000 Lpm (3.06 M3/hr.to 1204 M3/hr.)
  • Max. Vacuum: Single Stage: 0.05 mm of Hg.
  • Max. Vacuum: Two-Stage: 0.005 mm of Hg.
  • Recommend Motor: 0.25 HP to 25 HP, 1450 RPM, Pump Speed: 500 RPM

Material Of Construction:

• PSS/CSS 304
• PSS/CSS 316
• Cast Iron

Features:

• Simple Construction High Capacity
• Trouble Free Operation
• Low Maintenance